### Board mmajunke.de ###

Board zu Themen der Website www.mmajunke.de
Aktuelle Zeit: So 19. Nov 2017, 22:24

Alle Zeiten sind UTC + 1 Stunde




Ein neues Thema erstellen Auf das Thema antworten  [ 4 Beiträge ] 
Autor Nachricht
Ungelesener BeitragVerfasst: Do 9. Sep 2010, 13:20 
Offline
Beobachter
Beobachter

Registriert: Do 9. Sep 2010, 13:05
Beiträge: 2
Hi,

i've just installed the very nice slider plugin that works pretty well except the fact that it doesn't automaticaly open a slider following the "active" parameter set. Using the default css definitions as is, the slider arrow button turns downwards as it should, but the necessary "click" to make the text slide down as well is missing. If you then manually click on the arrow the button turns back to the horizontal position, while the text starts sliding down.
Since my php knowledge is not that advanced that I could find a solution myself, I would be really happy if someone (maybe Michael) could help me with that issue.

Many thanks and keep up the good work,
Niels


Nach oben
 Profil  
Mit Zitat antworten  
Ungelesener BeitragVerfasst: Do 9. Sep 2010, 16:37 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator
Benutzeravatar

Registriert: Di 4. Mai 2010, 18:44
Beiträge: 639
Wohnort: Hennigsdorf
Hi Niels,

in my Testcases the active Flag works fine.

Can you post what exactly you wrote in your Article ( Sourcecode e.g. {slider ... } ) ?

Can you make a Testpage so i can see the Problem live and in action ?

... and.. Does you use the latest Version ?

Greetings
Michael


Nach oben
 Profil  
Mit Zitat antworten  
Ungelesener BeitragVerfasst: Fr 10. Sep 2010, 10:15 
Offline
Beobachter
Beobachter

Registriert: Do 9. Sep 2010, 13:05
Beiträge: 2
Hi Michael,

thanks for the quick response.
I meanwhile tested a few scenarios and found out that everything works well as long as you don't try to nest your "slider" into joomlaworks "tabs&slides" plugin, which I wanted since you can't make there slides open automatically.
Du you know of any incompatibillity between those two plugins or by any chance how to solve this problem?
Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks again,
Niels


Nach oben
 Profil  
Mit Zitat antworten  
Ungelesener BeitragVerfasst: Fr 10. Sep 2010, 11:04 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator
Benutzeravatar

Registriert: Di 4. Mai 2010, 18:44
Beiträge: 639
Wohnort: Hennigsdorf
Hi Niels,

i dont use the joomlaworks-Plugin, but i think it used jQuery.

My Slider used the Joomla Default Javascript Framework Mootools. The jQuery and Mootools are incompatible. There are Tricks to use jQuery, but i think it's to difficult with the joomlaworks-Plugin.

I thinking about to develop my Slider-Plugin also in a jQuery-Version, but to now i had not enough time.

Can you check your HTML-Page-Sourcecode to found some jquery Entries ?

Greetings Michael

PS.: i do not understand why specially developed for Joomla JavaScript Plugins do not use Mootools :?


Nach oben
 Profil  
Mit Zitat antworten  
Beiträge der letzten Zeit anzeigen:  Sortiere nach  
Ein neues Thema erstellen Auf das Thema antworten  [ 4 Beiträge ] 

Alle Zeiten sind UTC + 1 Stunde


Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast


Du darfst keine neuen Themen in diesem Forum erstellen.
Du darfst keine Antworten zu Themen in diesem Forum erstellen.
Du darfst deine Beiträge in diesem Forum nicht ändern.
Du darfst deine Beiträge in diesem Forum nicht löschen.
Du darfst keine Dateianhänge in diesem Forum erstellen.

Suche nach:
Gehe zu:  
cron
Impressum
Powered by phpBB

Deutsche Übersetzung durch phpBB.de